The APCRG's Responsible Business Scheme

Constituency Responsible Business Champions 2017

The following companies have been nominated as their Constituency Responsible Business Champions by their local MP.

Nominated Organisation

 

Nominating MP

 

Constituency

Anglian Water Services Ltd

 

Rebecca Harris

 

Castle Point

AO.com

 

David Crausby

 

Bolton North East

APPT Corporation

 

Virendra Sharma

 

Ealing, Southall

Arch Corporate Holdings

 

Ronnie Campbell

 

Blyth Valley

Associated Seafoods Ltd

 

Douglas Ross

 

Moray

Astro Lighting Limited

 

Robert Halfon

 

Harlow

Atkinson Building Contractors

 

Rory Stewart

 

Penrith and The Border

Barrhead Travel

 

Paul Masterton

 

East Renfrewshire

Bitz ‘n’ PC’z Limited

 

Toby Perkins

 

Chesterfield

Cambscuisine

 

Daniel Zeichner

 

Cambridge

Cardinal Maritime

 

Mike Kane

 

Wythenshawe and Sale East

Cardio Core Fitness Limited

 

Alun Cairns

 

Vale of Glamorgan

Claremont Farm

 

Alison McGovern

 

Wirral South

CPL Training Ltd

 

Frank Field

 

Birkenhead

Dynamic Woods Scottish Wood Ltd

 

Douglas Chapman

 

Dunfermline and West Fife

Egger UK Ltd

 

Guy Opperman

 

Hexham

Emergency One (UK) Limited

 

Bill Grant

 

Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock

Excalibur Communications GB Ltd

 

Robert Buckland

 

South Swindon

Express Bi-Folding Doors

 

Andrea Jenkyns

 

Morley and Outwood

Falkland Rural Estates

 

Stephen Gethins

 

North East Fife

Fasset Ltd

 

Alan Mak

 

Havant

Frog Bikes Manufacturing Ltd

 

Nick Thomas-Symonds

 

Torfaen

Glasgow Airport Limited

 

Gavin Newlands

 

Paisley and Renfrewshire North

Heineken UK

 

Nigel Adams

 

Selby and Ainsty

Home Care Preferred

 

David Burrowes

 

Enfield Southgate

Hotter

 

Rosie Cooper

 

West Lancashire

intu properties plc

 

Kate Green

 

Stretford and Urmston

Ivan Wood and Sons Ltd

 

Roger Mullin

 

Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath

J C Atkinson & Sons Ltd

 

Sharon Hodgson

 

Washington and Sunderland West

Latimer Digital

 

Neil Coyle

 

Bermondsey and Old Southwark

Learning Pool

 

Mark Durkan

 

Foyle

Lesley Shand of Corfe Mullen

 

Michael Tomlinson

 

Mid Dorset & North Poole

Liberty House Group

 

David Davies

 

Monmouth

Liberty House Group

 

Jessica Morden

 

Newport East

Lincolnshire Co-operative Limited

 

Karl McCartney

 

Lincoln

London City Airport

 

Stephen Timms

 

East Ham

Malcolm’s Hairstylists

 

Craig Mackinlay MP

 

South Thanet

Marks and Spencer plc

 

Maria Miller

 

Basingstoke

Maydencroft Limited

 

Bim Afolami

 

Hitchin and Harpenden

Monodraught Ltd

 

Steve Baker

 

Wycombe

Montagues

 

Gordon Marsden

 

Blackpool South

Muntons plc

 

Jo Churchill

 

Bury St Edmunds

Parker Plant Hire Ltd

 

Nia Griffith

 

Llanelli

Pattonair

 

Pauline Latham

 

Mid Derbyshire

Pfizer Ltd (Walton Oakes)

 

Crispin Blunt

 

Reigate

PPG Architectural Coatings UK Ltd

 

Tracy Brabin

 

Batley and Spen

Q Hotels

 

Nadhim Zahawi

 

Stratford-on-Avon

Qube Learning

 

Ed Vaizey

 

Wantage

Sainsbury's Bicester Superstore

 

Victoria Prentis

 

Banbury

SB Joinery (UK) Ltd

 

Caroline Nokes

 

Romsey and Southampton North

Silverstone Circuits Limited

 

Andrea Leadsom

 

South Northamptonshire

Smulders Projects UK

 

Mary Glindon

 

North Tyneside

St Austell Brewery Ltd

 

Steve Double

 

St Austell and Newquay

Standard Life Aberdeen plc

 

Christine Jardine

 

Edinburgh West

Standard Life Aberdeen plc

 

Ian Murray

 

Edinburgh South

TEFL ORG UK

 

Drew Hendry

 

Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey

Thanet Earth

 

Roger Gale

 

North Thanet

The Anglers Rest (BCS)

 

Ruth George

 

High Peak

The Durham Ox

 

Kevin Hollinrake

 

Thirsk and Malton

The Handmade Bakery

 

Thelma Walker

 

Colne Valley

The Marbrook Centre

 

Jonathan Djanogly

 

Huntingdon

The Umbrella Café

 

Rosie Duffield

 

Canterbury

Tidyco Ltd

 

Amanda Solloway

 

Derby North

Twickenham Studios Ltd

 

Vince Cable

 

Twickenham

Wilton Engineering

 

Alex Cunningham

 

Stockton North

Zurich Insurance

 

Justin Tomlinson

 

North Swindon