The APCRG's Responsible Business Scheme

Constituency Responsible Business Champions 2018

The following companies have been nominated as their Constituency Responsible Business Champions by their local MP.

Nominated Organisation

 

Nominating MP

 

Constituency

Actisense

 

Michael Tomlinson MP

 

Mid Dorset and North Poole

AJ Engineering & Construction Services

 

Douglas Ross MP

 

Moray

Anglo Recycling Technology Ltd

 

Jake Berry MP

 

Rossendale and Darwen

Ardross Farm Shop

 

Stephen Gethins MP

 

North-East Fife

Ascent Trampoline Park

 

Gordon Marsden MP

 

Blackpool South

Associated Waste Management

 

Andrea Jenkyns MP

 

Morley and Outwood

BAE Systems Land UK

 

David TC Davies MP

 

Monmouth

Barakah Foods

 

Jeff Smith MP

 

Manchester, Withington

Beard Swindon

 

Robert Buckland MP

 

South Swindon

Birmingham Brewing Company Ltd.

 

Steve McCabe MP

 

Selly Oak

Blaze Signs

 

Craig Mackinlay MP

 

South Thanet

Bosinver Farm Cottages

 

Steve Double MP

 

St Austell and Newquay

Burns Pet Nutrition Ltd

 

Nia Griffith MP

 

Llanelli

Canary Wharf Group

 

Jim Fitzpatrick MP

 

Poplar and Limehouse

Capital Valley Plastics Limited

 

Nick Thomas-Symonds MP

 

Torfaen

CEMEX UK Operations

 

Mark Pawsey MP

 

Rugby

Clean Green Cleaning Services Limited

 

Rebecca Harris MP

 

Castle Point

Cletwr Community Company

 

Ben Lake MP

 

Ceredigion

Crystal Palace Football Club

 

Steve Reed MP

 

Croydon North

De La Rue plc

 

Rt Hon Maria Miller MP

 

Basingstoke

Dixons Carphone plc - Team knowhow Newark Distribution & Repair Centre

 

Robert Jenrick MP

 

Newark

EGGER (UK) Limited

 

Bill Grant MP

 

Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock

Encocam Ltd

 

Jonathan Djanogly MP

 

Huntingdon

Environmental Reclamation Services Ltd

 

Jo Swinson MP

 

East Dunbartonshire

Essential Trading Co-Operative Ltd

 

Kerry McCarthy MP

 

Bristol East

Essity Prudhoe Mill

 

Guy Opperman MP

 

Hexham

FLTR Coffee

 

Victoria Prentis MP

 

Banbury

GAH Refrigeration Ltd

 

Dr Thérèse Coffey MP

 

Suffolk Coastal

Hall Fast Industrial Supplies Ltd

 

Ben Bradley MP

 

Mansfield

HighNet Telecoms

 

Drew Hendry MP

 

Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey

Home Instead Senior Care (UK) Ltd

 

Faisal Rashid MP

 

Warrington South

Huhtamaki UK

 

Caroline Dinenage MP

 

Gosport

Idemia UK

 

Laurence Robertson MP

 

Tewkesbury

Jack Badger Ltd

 

Ruth George MP

 

High Peak

Labyrinth Holistic Cafe

 

Alex Cunningham MP

 

Stockton North

MKM Building Supplies (Kirkcaldy) Ltd

 

Lesley Laird MP

 

Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath

Morley Hayes

 

Mrs Paline Latham MP

 

Mid Derbyshire

Out of Eden

 

Rory Stewart MP

 

Penrith and The Border

Pert Bruce Construction

 

Kirstene Hair MP

 

Angus

Quex Farm Shop and restaurant

 

Sir Roger Gale MP

 

North Thanet

Refresh Cartridges - Torquay

 

Kevin Foster MP

 

Torbay

Rowlinson Knitwear

 

Ann Coffey MP

 

Stockport

Russell Finex Ltd

 

Seema Malhotra MP

 

Feltham and Heston

Senior Aerospace Bird Bellows

 

Fiona Bruce MP

 

Congleton

Synectics Solutions Ltd

 

Ruth Smeeth MP

 

Stoke-on-Trent North

The Barrybados Gift Shop

 

Rt Hon Alun Cairns MP

 

Vale of Glamorgan

The Victoria Walshaw

 

James Frith MP

 

Bury North

Thomas Carter Opticians Ltd

 

Kate Green MP

 

Stretford and Urmston

Tottenham Hotspur Football & Athletic Club Co Ltd

 

David Lammy MP

 

Tottenham

Vegware Ltd

 

Ian Murray MP

 

Edinburgh South

WH Smith PLC

 

Justin Tomlinson MP

 

North Swindon

WYG

 

Alex Sobel MP

 

Leeds North West

Yoti

 

Vicky Ford MP

 

Chelmsford