The APCRG's Responsible Business Scheme

Constituency Responsible Business Champions 2019

The following companies have been nominated as their Constituency Responsible Business Champions by their local MP.

Nominated Organisation

 

Nominating MP

 

Constituency

Affinity Water

 

Stephen McPartland MP

 

Stevenage

Anthony A Davies Ltd

 

David T.C. Davies MP

 

Monmouth

Applegate Marketplace Ltd

 

Peter Heaton Jones MP

 

North Devon

Arco Ltd

 

Emma Hardy MP

 

Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle

Ball Aerosol Packaging

 

Rt Hon Claire Perry MP

 

Devizes

Berwick Harbour Commissioners

 

Anne-Marie Trevelyan MP

 

Berwick-upon-Tweed

Blanchard Wells Ltd

 

Ms Caroline Dinenage MP

 

Gosport

Bodeva Hair & Beauty

 

Patrick Grady MP

 

Glasgow North

Budweiser Brewing Group (UK & I)

 

Jessica Morden MP

 

Newport East

Business Computer Solutions (BCS) Ltd

 

Craig Mackinlay MP

 

South Thanet

Cambridge Precision Ltd

 

Jonathan Djanogly MP

 

Huntingdon

Carly Press Limited

 

Rebecca Pow MP

 

Taunton Deane

Castle Point Motors

 

Rebecca Harris MP

 

Castle Point

CEMEX UK Operations

 

Mark Pawsey MP

 

Rugby

Cisco UK & Ireland

 

Alok Sharma MP

 

Reading West

Covers

 

Gillian Keegan MP

 

Chichester

DTCC Wrexham

 

Ian C. Lucas MP

 

Wrexham

Edibleculture Ltd

 

Helen Whately MP

 

Faversham and Mid Kent

Ei Group plc

 

Julian Knight MP

 

Solihull

Ei Group plc

 

Rt Hon Dame Caroline Spelman MP

 

Meriden

Fabrications

 

Meg Hillier MP

 

Hackney South and Shoreditch

Fletchers Solicitors

 

Damien Moore MP

 

Southport

Harlequin FC

 

Rt Hon Sir Vince Cable MP

 

Twickenham

Highlander International Recycling

 

Dr Lisa Cameron MP

 

East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow

Hopkins Solicitors

 

Ben Bradley MP

 

Mansfield

Invotra

 

Jonathan Lord MP

 

Woking

Journeycall

 

Kirstene Hair MP

 

Angus

Just Paper Tubes Ltd?

 

Nigel Adams MP

 

Selby and Ainsty

Keoghs LLP

 

Chris Green MP

 

Bolton West

Lettuce Eat Healthy

 

David Duguid MP

 

Banff and Buchan

Little Blossoms Nursery

 

Gordon Marsden MP

 

Blackpool South

Maloneview (Sale) Limited

 

Sir Graham Brady MP

 

Altrincham and Sale West

Manchester Airport

 

Mike Kane MP

 

Wythenshawe and Sale East

Millington Travel

 

Rt Hon Nicky Morgan MP

 

Loughborough

O'Shea's Fish & Chip Cafe Ltd

 

Rt Hon Alun Cairns MP

 

Vale of Glamorgan

OGL Computer Services Group Ltd

 

Mark Garnier MP

 

Wyre Forrest

Packaging Automation Ltd

 

Rt Hon Esther McVey MP

 

Tatton

Parfetts

 

Bill Esterson MP

 

Sefton Central

Port of Blyth

 

Ronnie Campbell MP

 

Blyth Valley

Recycled Solutions Ltd

 

Nick Thomas-Symonds MP

 

Torfaen

Robeslee Concrete Company Limited

 

Jo Swinson MP

 

East Dunbartonshire

SABIC UK Petrochemicals Limited

 

Alex Cunningham MP

 

Stockton North

Specsavers (Cheltenham)

 

Alex Chalk MP

 

Cheltenham

Standard Life Aberdeen Plc

 

Kirsty Blackman MP

 

Aberdeen North

Standard Life Aberdeen Plc

 

Hannah Bardell MP

 

Livingston

Standard Life Aberdeen Plc

 

Joanna Cherry QC MP

 

Edinburgh South West

Tate & Lyle Sugars

 

Rt Hon Stephen Timms MP

 

East Ham

The Edinburgh Bookshop

 

Ian Murray MP

 

Edinburgh South

Tops Fitness and Rehabilitation Ltd

 

Andrea Jenkyns MP

 

Morley and Outwood

Vaillant Group UK Ltd

 

Mrs Pauline Latham MP

 

Mid Derbyshire

Watford Workshop

 

Richard Harrington MP

 

Watford

Yorkshire Building Society Group

 

Judith Cummins MP

 

Bradford South